EMU
Submachine 4: The Lab

Submachine 4: The Lab

A point-and-click puzzle adventure game where players explore a mysterious laboratory, solve intricate mechanical puzzles, and uncover the secrets of the Submachine universe.

4 Partite
Mi piace
0 Mi piace
Categoria
Puzzle
Giocatori
1
Solo
Lingua
EN
English
Età
3+
Anni

Come giocare

Submachine 4: The Lab is a point-and-click adventure where your primary goal is to explore the environment and solve a series of interconnected puzzles to progress. You interact with the world by clicking on objects to examine them, picking up items for your inventory, and using those items on specific parts of the scenery. The gameplay loop involves careful observation, logical deduction, and note-taking, as clues and mechanisms are often hidden in plain sight. A useful beginner strategy is to click on every area of the screen and read any notes or symbols you find, as they often contain vital hints. The challenge rhythm is steady, with puzzles increasing in complexity as you delve deeper into the lab. In the early game, focus on familiarizing yourself with the interface and understanding the basic mechanics of the world. During the middle section, you will need to start combining clues from different rooms and thinking about the overarching logic of the laboratory's design. Tense moments arise when you are stuck on a particularly difficult puzzle; the key is to backtrack and re-examine previous areas with your new knowledge, as the solutions are always logical and self-contained within the game world.

Commenti
Caricamento
Nessun commento ancora. Sii il primo a dire qualcosa.

Informazioni sul gioco

Sviluppatore
Mateusz Skutnik
Piattaforma di gioco
FLASH
Generi
Puzzle
Anno di uscita
2007
Lingue
English
Classificazione per età
3+
Giocatori
1
Modalità di gioco
Multiplayer locale
Gioco online
Supportato
Dispositivi
Tutti i dispositivi
Permesso di accesso
Tutti
Parole chiave
Submachine, point and click, escape room, Flash game, puzzle adventure, Mateusz Skutnik, 地下机器, 地下机器4:实验室

Gioca a Submachine 4: The Lab online - FAQ FLASH

Posso giocare gratis a Submachine 4: The Lab online?

Sì. Puoi giocare gratis a Submachine 4: The Lab online nel browser su GGEMU, senza scaricare nulla.

Posso giocare a Submachine 4: The Lab su smartphone?

Sì. Puoi giocare a Submachine 4: The Lab tramite GGEMU sia sui dispositivi mobili sia nei browser desktop.

Posso salvare i progressi in Submachine 4: The Lab?

Submachine 4: The Lab non supporta ancora gli stati di salvataggio di GGEMU. Se il gioco include una propria funzione di salvataggio, puoi usare quella.

Mi servono un emulatore o hardware speciale per giocare a Submachine 4: The Lab?

No. Submachine 4: The Lab funziona direttamente nel tuo browser su GGEMU, senza hardware o software aggiuntivo.

Posso giocare a Submachine 4: The Lab a schermo intero?

Sì. Submachine 4: The Lab supporta la modalità a schermo intero su GGEMU per un'esperienza più coinvolgente.

Posso giocare a Submachine 4: The Lab con un gamepad o controller?

Sì. Se colleghi un controller compatibile, puoi usare il gamepad per giocare a Submachine 4: The Lab su GGEMU.

Altro da Mateusz Skutnik