EMU
Power Instinct

Power Instinct

A 2D fighting game featuring eccentric characters with unique fighting styles and special moves, known for its humorous tone and transformation mechanics.

87 Jogadas
Curtidas
0 Curtidas
Categoria
Ação
Jogadores
2
Multijogador online
Idioma
EN
English
Idades
3+
Anos

Como jogar

Power Instinct is a traditional 2D fighting game where players select from a roster of quirky characters to battle opponents in one-on-one combat. The objective is to deplete your opponent's health bar before they defeat you, using a combination of basic attacks, special moves, and super attacks. Each round is timed, adding pressure to secure a victory quickly. Beginners should focus on learning their chosen character's basic punch and kick combinations before attempting more complex special moves, which are typically executed with quarter-circle or charge motions on the joystick. The game features a unique transformation system where some characters can power up into stronger forms during battle, often changing their move sets significantly. In the early stages of a match, focus on maintaining distance and using projectiles or long-range attacks to control space. As the fight progresses, look for openings to land powerful combos or a super move when your power meter is full. During tense moments when health is low, defensive play becomes crucial—mastering blocking and timely counters can turn the tide of battle. The final boss, Oume, presents a significant challenge that tests all the skills you've developed.

Comentários
Carregando
Ainda sem comentários. Seja o primeiro a dizer algo.

Informações do jogo

Desenvolvedor
Atlus
Plataforma de jogos
Arcade
Gêneros
Ação
Ano de lançamento
1993
Idiomas
English
Classificação etária
3+
Jogadores
2
Modo de jogo
Multijogador online
Jogo online
Suportado
Dispositivos
Todos os dispositivos
Permissão de acesso
Todo mundo
Palavras-chave
Gouketsuji Ichizoku, fighting game, Atlus, arcade, 1990s, transformation, Oume, 豪血寺一族

Jogar Power Instinct online - Perguntas frequentes de Arcade

Posso jogar Power Instinct online gratuitamente?

Sim. Podes jogar Power Instinct online gratuitamente no navegador através do GGEMU, sem fazer downloads.

Posso jogar Power Instinct no telemóvel?

Sim. Podes jogar Power Instinct através do GGEMU tanto em dispositivos móveis como em navegadores de computador.

Posso guardar o meu progresso em Power Instinct?

Sim. Power Instinct suporta estados de gravação locais no GGEMU. Os membros do GGEMU Premium também podem guardar na nuvem.

Preciso de um emulador ou hardware especial para jogar Power Instinct?

Não. O GGEMU executa Power Instinct no teu navegador, por isso não precisas do hardware Arcade original nem de outro emulador.

Posso jogar Power Instinct em ecrã inteiro?

Sim. Power Instinct suporta o modo de ecrã inteiro no GGEMU para uma experiência mais envolvente.

Posso jogar Power Instinct com um comando?

Sim. Podes controlar Power Instinct com um comando no GGEMU quando ligares um modelo compatível.

Mais de Atlus