EMU
Shining Force III Scenario 2: Target: Child of God

Shining Force III Scenario 2: Target: Child of God

Shining Force III Scenario 2 is the second installment in the tactical RPG trilogy for the Sega Saturn, continuing the epic story from a different protagonist's perspective, featuring grid-based combat and a branching narrative.

0 Jogadas
Curtidas
0 Curtidas
Categoria
Ação
Jogadores
1
Apenas
Idioma
EN
English
Idades
3+
Anos

Como jogar

Shining Force III Scenario 2 is a tactical role-playing game where you command a party of unique characters in turn-based battles on grid-based maps. Your core objective is to strategically position your units to defeat enemy forces while completing scenario-specific goals, such as protecting an NPC or seizing a stronghold. Each character belongs to a class like knight, archer, or mage, with distinct movement ranges, weapon proficiencies, and special abilities. Combat is initiated when you move a unit adjacent to an enemy, transitioning to a separate battle screen where attacks, spells, and counterattacks are resolved. Careful positioning is crucial, as attacking an enemy from the side or rear increases your chance of landing a critical hit. Outside of battle, you can explore towns to talk to villagers, purchase equipment, and promote your characters to advanced classes once they reach level 10. A key beginner strategy is to keep your healers and fragile mages protected behind sturdier frontline units, and to frequently save your game at churches to avoid losing progress. The challenge rhythm involves navigating increasingly complex maps with environmental hazards and powerful bosses, requiring you to adapt your tactics and utilize each character's strengths. In tense moments, focus on controlling choke points and using terrain to your advantage.

Comentários
Carregando
Ainda sem comentários. Seja o primeiro a dizer algo.

Informações do jogo

Desenvolvedor
Camelot Software Planning
Plataforma de jogos
Sega Saturn
Gêneros
Ação, Aventura, RPG
Ano de lançamento
1998
Idiomas
English
Classificação etária
3+
Jogadores
1
Modo de jogo
Multijogador local
Jogo online
Suportado
Dispositivos
PC
Permissão de acesso
Todo mundo
Palavras-chave
Shining Force, Shining Force III, tactical RPG, strategy, Sega Saturn, 光明力量, Synbios, Shining Force III Scenario

Jogar Shining Force III Scenario 2: Target: Child of God online - Perguntas frequentes de Sega Saturn

Posso jogar Shining Force III Scenario 2: Target: Child of God online gratuitamente?

Sim. Podes jogar Shining Force III Scenario 2: Target: Child of God online gratuitamente no navegador através do GGEMU, sem fazer downloads.

Posso jogar Shining Force III Scenario 2: Target: Child of God no telemóvel?

Shining Force III Scenario 2: Target: Child of God está atualmente otimizado para navegadores de computador e não está disponível em dispositivos móveis.

Posso guardar o meu progresso em Shining Force III Scenario 2: Target: Child of God?

Sim. Shining Force III Scenario 2: Target: Child of God suporta estados de gravação locais no GGEMU. Os membros do GGEMU Premium também podem guardar na nuvem.

Preciso de um emulador ou hardware especial para jogar Shining Force III Scenario 2: Target: Child of God?

Não. O GGEMU executa Shining Force III Scenario 2: Target: Child of God no teu navegador, por isso não precisas do hardware Sega Saturn original nem de outro emulador.

Posso jogar Shining Force III Scenario 2: Target: Child of God em ecrã inteiro?

Sim. Shining Force III Scenario 2: Target: Child of God suporta o modo de ecrã inteiro no GGEMU para uma experiência mais envolvente.

Posso jogar Shining Force III Scenario 2: Target: Child of God com um comando?

Sim. Podes controlar Shining Force III Scenario 2: Target: Child of God com um comando no GGEMU quando ligares um modelo compatível.

Mais de Camelot Software Planning