EMU
Street Fighter

Street Fighter

A foundational fighting game where players select a martial artist and battle opponents in one-on-one combat across various global stages.

145 Jogadas
Curtidas
0 Curtidas
Categoria
Ação
Jogadores
2
Multijogador online
Idioma
EN
English
Idades
3+
Anos

Como jogar

In Street Fighter, you choose one of two playable characters, Ryu or Ken, and face a series of CPU-controlled opponents in best-of-three-round matches. The core objective is to deplete your opponent's health bar before they deplete yours using a combination of normal attacks (punches and kicks of varying strength) and special moves. Special moves, such as Ryu's Hadouken fireball and Shoryuken uppercut, are executed by performing specific joystick motions combined with an attack button. These moves are essential for controlling space and dealing significant damage. A key beginner strategy is to practice the timing and motion for these special moves until they become second nature, as they are your primary tools for both offense and defense. Focus on blocking incoming attacks by holding the joystick away from your opponent and look for openings to counter-attack. The challenge escalates with each opponent, requiring you to adapt to their unique patterns and aggression. In tense moments, managing your distance and patiently waiting for a mistake to punish is often more effective than reckless attacking.

Comentários
Carregando
Ainda sem comentários. Seja o primeiro a dizer algo.

Informações do jogo

Desenvolvedor
Capcom
Plataforma de jogos
Arcade
Gêneros
Ação
Ano de lançamento
1987
Idiomas
English
Classificação etária
3+
Jogadores
2
Modo de jogo
Multijogador online
Jogo online
Suportado
Dispositivos
Todos os dispositivos
Permissão de acesso
Todo mundo
Palavras-chave
Capcom, fighting game, arcade classic, Ryu, Ken, 街头霸王, 快打旋风, 街頭霸王

Jogar Street Fighter online - Perguntas frequentes de Arcade

Posso jogar Street Fighter online gratuitamente?

Sim. Podes jogar Street Fighter online gratuitamente no navegador através do GGEMU, sem fazer downloads.

Posso jogar Street Fighter no telemóvel?

Sim. Podes jogar Street Fighter através do GGEMU tanto em dispositivos móveis como em navegadores de computador.

Posso guardar o meu progresso em Street Fighter?

Sim. Street Fighter suporta estados de gravação locais no GGEMU. Os membros do GGEMU Premium também podem guardar na nuvem.

Preciso de um emulador ou hardware especial para jogar Street Fighter?

Não. O GGEMU executa Street Fighter no teu navegador, por isso não precisas do hardware Arcade original nem de outro emulador.

Posso jogar Street Fighter em ecrã inteiro?

Sim. Street Fighter suporta o modo de ecrã inteiro no GGEMU para uma experiência mais envolvente.

Posso jogar Street Fighter com um comando?

Sim. Podes controlar Street Fighter com um comando no GGEMU quando ligares um modelo compatível.

Mais de Capcom