EMU
Hikaru no Go

Hikaru no Go

A role-playing video game based on the popular manga and anime series, where players follow the story of Hikaru Shindo as he learns and masters the ancient board game of Go.

83 Spiele
Likes
0 Likes
Kategorie
Rollenspiel
Spieler
1
Nur
Sprache
ZH
简体中文
Alter
3+
Jahre

So spielt man

Your primary goal is to guide the protagonist, Hikaru Shindo, through his journey from a beginner to a skilled Go player. The game unfolds through story-driven segments where you interact with characters from the series, followed by actual Go matches played on a grid board. During a match, you and your opponent take turns placing black and white stones with the objective of surrounding more territory than your opponent. You must carefully plan your moves to capture your opponent's stones by completely enclosing them, while also defending your own groups from being captured. As a beginner, focus on learning the basic rules of capturing and forming 'eyes' to create living groups that cannot be captured. Pay close attention to the tutorials and practice matches against early opponents to build your foundational skills. In the middle of the game, you will face stronger opponents who require more strategic thinking; study the board to identify weak points in your opponent's formation and potential areas for expansion. During tense moments, carefully read the board several moves ahead to anticipate your opponent's strategy and avoid making reckless moves that could lead to the loss of a large group. Winning matches advances the story and unlocks new characters and challenges.

Kommentare
Lädt
Noch keine Kommentare. Sei der Erste, der etwas sagt.

Spielinformationen

Entwickler
KONAMI
Spielplattform
Game Boy Advance
Genres
Rollenspiel
Erscheinungsjahr
2002
Sprachen
简体中文
Altersfreigabe
3+
Spieler
1
Spielmodus
Lokales Spiel
Online spielbar
Unterstützt
Geräte
Alle Geräte
Zugriffsberechtigung
Alle
Schlagwörter
Go game, board game, RPG, manga adaptation, strategy, 棋魂, 棋靈王, Hikaru Shindo

Hikaru no Go online spielen – Game Boy Advance FAQ

Kann ich Hikaru no Go kostenlos online spielen?

Ja. Du kannst Hikaru no Go auf GGEMU kostenlos online im Browser spielen, ganz ohne Download.

Kann ich Hikaru no Go auf dem Handy spielen?

Ja. Du kannst Hikaru no Go über GGEMU sowohl auf Mobilgeräten als auch in Desktop-Browsern spielen.

Kann ich meinen Spielstand in Hikaru no Go speichern?

Ja. Hikaru no Go unterstützt lokale Speicherstände auf GGEMU. Mitglieder von GGEMU Premium können Spielstände außerdem in der Cloud speichern.

Brauche ich einen Emulator oder spezielle Hardware, um Hikaru no Go zu spielen?

Nein. GGEMU führt Hikaru no Go in deinem Browser aus, sodass du weder originale Game Boy Advance-Hardware noch einen separaten Emulator benötigst.

Kann ich Hikaru no Go im Vollbildmodus spielen?

Ja. Hikaru no Go unterstützt auf GGEMU den Vollbildmodus für ein intensiveres Spielerlebnis.

Kann ich Hikaru no Go mit einem Gamepad oder Controller spielen?

Ja. Wenn ein kompatibler Controller angeschlossen ist, kannst du Hikaru no Go auf GGEMU mit dem Gamepad steuern.

Mehr von KONAMI