EMU
超时空要塞

超时空要塞

A side-scrolling shooter based on the Macross anime series, where the player pilots the VF-1 Valkyrie fighter that can transform between three modes to battle alien forces.

6 Partite
Mi piace
0 Mi piace
Categoria
Azione
Giocatori
1
Solo
Lingua
JA
日本語
Età
3+
Anni

Come giocare

In this side-scrolling shooter, you pilot the VF-1 Valkyrie, a transformable fighter jet. Your primary goal is to survive waves of enemy craft and bosses while scrolling horizontally. The core mechanic is the ability to switch between three modes: Fighter mode for high-speed flight and forward-firing weapons, Gerwalk mode for slower movement and all-directional shooting, and Battroid mode for precise ground combat and jumping. Each mode is suited for different threats; use Fighter to quickly traverse open areas, Gerwalk for dense enemy formations, and Battroid to target ground installations. Early in a stage, focus on learning enemy patterns and collecting power-ups to enhance your main cannon and missiles. As the stage progresses, manage your transformation wisely to handle the increasing variety of airborne and ground-based attackers. During tense moments, especially boss fights, constantly move to avoid fire and use the appropriate mode's unique weapon spread to maximize damage.

Commenti
Caricamento
Nessun commento ancora. Sii il primo a dire qualcosa.

Informazioni sul gioco

Sviluppatore
NAMCO
Piattaforma di gioco
Famicom
Generi
Azione
Anno di uscita
1985
Lingue
日本語
Classificazione per età
3+
Giocatori
1
Modalità di gioco
Multiplayer locale
Gioco online
Supportato
Dispositivi
Tutti i dispositivi
Permesso di accesso
Tutti
Parole chiave
Macross, shooter, transforming mecha, side-scrolling, Valkyrie, Namco, Famicom, 超時空要塞

Gioca a 超时空要塞 online - FAQ Famicom

Posso giocare gratis a 超时空要塞 online?

Sì. Puoi giocare gratis a 超时空要塞 online nel browser su GGEMU, senza scaricare nulla.

Posso giocare a 超时空要塞 su smartphone?

Sì. Puoi giocare a 超时空要塞 tramite GGEMU sia sui dispositivi mobili sia nei browser desktop.

Posso salvare i progressi in 超时空要塞?

Sì. 超时空要塞 supporta gli stati di salvataggio locali su GGEMU. I membri di GGEMU Premium possono anche salvare nel cloud.

Mi servono un emulatore o hardware speciale per giocare a 超时空要塞?

No. GGEMU esegue 超时空要塞 nel tuo browser, quindi non servono l'hardware originale Famicom o un emulatore separato.

Posso giocare a 超时空要塞 a schermo intero?

Sì. 超时空要塞 supporta la modalità a schermo intero su GGEMU per un'esperienza più coinvolgente.

Posso giocare a 超时空要塞 con un gamepad o controller?

Sì. Se colleghi un controller compatibile, puoi usare il gamepad per giocare a 超时空要塞 su GGEMU.

Altro da NAMCO