EMU
Dino Crisis II

Dino Crisis II

A survival action game where players fight dinosaurs across time, featuring fast-paced combat, mission-based objectives, and an emphasis on action over horror compared to its predecessor.

2 Lượt chơi
Lượt thích
0 Lượt thích
Thể loại
Hành động
Người chơi
1
Chỉ
Ngôn ngữ
EN
English
Độ tuổi
3+
Tuổi

Cách chơi

In Dino Crisis II, your primary goal is to survive through various time periods overrun by dinosaurs while completing mission objectives. You control either Dylan Morton or Regina, switching between them at certain points. The gameplay is fast-paced and action-oriented: you'll explore environments, shoot dinosaurs with a variety of weapons, and collect Extinction Points (EP) from defeated enemies. These points are used to purchase better weapons, ammunition, and healing items from terminals scattered throughout the game. The combat is more straightforward than the original Dino Crisis; you can lock onto enemies and dodge attacks. A key strategy is to master the Combo system, where rapidly defeating multiple dinosaurs in succession multiplies your EP reward, allowing for faster weapon upgrades. Early on, focus on learning enemy patterns and conserving ammunition for larger threats. As you progress, prioritize unlocking powerful weapons like the Grenade Launcher to handle packs of raptors or the massive T-Rex. During tense encounters, keep moving and use the environment to your advantage, and always ensure you have enough healing items before proceeding to a new area.

Bình luận
Đang tải
Chưa có bình luận nào. Hãy là người đầu tiên nói điều gì đó.

Thông tin trò chơi

Nhà phát triển
Capcom
Nền tảng trò chơi
PlayStation 1
Thể loại
Hành động
Năm phát hành
2000
Ngôn ngữ
English
Xếp hạng độ tuổi
3+
Người chơi
1
Chế độ chơi
Chơi cục bộ
Chơi online
Được hỗ trợ
Thiết bị
Mọi thiết bị
Quyền truy cập
Tất cả mọi người
Từ khóa
Capcom, survival action, dinosaur shooter, time travel, Regina, Dylan Morton, 恐龍危機, extinction points

Chơi Dino Crisis II online - Câu hỏi thường gặp về phiên bản PlayStation 1

Tôi có thể chơi Dino Crisis II online miễn phí không?

Có. Bạn có thể chơi Dino Crisis II online miễn phí ngay trên trình duyệt qua GGEMU mà không cần tải xuống.

Tôi có thể chơi Dino Crisis II trên điện thoại không?

Có. Bạn có thể chơi Dino Crisis II qua GGEMU trên cả thiết bị di động lẫn trình duyệt máy tính.

Tôi có thể lưu tiến trình trong Dino Crisis II không?

Có. Dino Crisis II hỗ trợ trạng thái lưu cục bộ trên GGEMU. Thành viên GGEMU Premium cũng có thể lưu trên đám mây.

Tôi có cần trình giả lập hoặc phần cứng chuyên dụng để chơi Dino Crisis II không?

Không. GGEMU chạy Dino Crisis II ngay trong trình duyệt nên bạn không cần máy PlayStation 1 nguyên bản hay cài thêm trình giả lập.

Tôi có thể chơi Dino Crisis II ở chế độ toàn màn hình không?

Có. Dino Crisis II hỗ trợ chế độ toàn màn hình trên GGEMU để mang lại trải nghiệm nhập vai hơn.

Tôi có thể chơi Dino Crisis II bằng tay cầm không?

Có. Khi kết nối tay cầm tương thích, bạn có thể điều khiển Dino Crisis II bằng tay cầm trên GGEMU.

Thêm từ Capcom